Celebrating Excellence
of local business since 2000

A Bryan Broadcasting Promotion

2013 Best of the Brazos Results

Below are the winners from the 2013 Best of the Brazos poll.

There are 189 categories total. Show 10 20 30 40 all categories per page.

Categories On This Page

Page 1 of 1

Best Hearing Aid Specialist
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Scott & White Clinic

Best Butcher/Meat Market
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Readfield Meats & Deli

Best Fine Jewelry
Back To Top

Overall Winner - David Gardner's Jewelers

Best Independent Living Community
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Watercrest at Bryan

Best Pest Control
Back To Top

Overall Winner - EcoZapp Pest and Termite

Best Day Spa
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Galleria Day Spa

Best Mortgage Company
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Cornerstone Home Lending

Best Special Event Venue
Back To Top

Overall Winner - 7F Lodge

Best Chocolates
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Truman Chocolates

Best Sports Restaurant/Bar
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Wings 'N' More

Best Pet Training
Back To Top

Overall Winner - PetSmart

Best Dentistry
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Michael Reece, DDS

Best Japanese Restaurant
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Atami

Best Sandwich Shop
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Blue Baker

Best Home Health Agency (Medical)
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Thrive Home Health

Best Rental Locator Service
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Aggieland Apartment Finders

Best Credit Union
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Aggieland Credit Union

Best Orthodontist
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Elms Orthodontics

Best Dermatologist
Back To Top

Overall Winner (TIE) - James Childs, MD; Childs Dermatology

Best HVAC Service
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Barker's Heating & Cooling

Best BBQ
Back To Top

Overall Winner - C&J Barbeque

Best Catering Service
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Buppy's Catering

Best Electrician
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Britt Rice Electric

Your Age Range
Back To Top

Overall Winner - 18-34

Best Printing Service
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Copy Corner

Best Housekeeping Service
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Merry Maids

Best Vein Treatment Center
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Central Texas Vein Center

Best Appliance Store
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Factory Builder Stores

Best Burger
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Koppe Bridge

Best Family Entertainment
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Grand Station Entertainment

Best Mattress Retailer
Back To Top

Overall Winner - The Sleep Station

Best Security Company
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Audio Video Security

Best Cookie
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Blue Baker

Best Mexican Restaurant
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Chuy's Mexican Grill

Best Pizza
Back To Top

Overall Winner (TIE) - Mr. G’s Pizzeria

Best Plumbing Service
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Ed Phillips Plumbing

Best Cheerleading/Gymnastics Instruction
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Thunder Elite

Best Pediatrician/Practice
Back To Top

Overall Winner - University Pediatric Association

Best Podiatrist
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Brazos Valley Foot Care

Best Homebuilder
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Mariott Homes

Best New Business
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Maroon U

Best Urgent Care Medical Services
Back To Top

Overall Winner - St. Joseph Express Walk-In Care

Best Ear, Nose, Throat/Allergy Care
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Central Texas ENT

Best Oil Change
Back To Top

Overall Winner - American Lube Centers

Best Waste Disposal Co.
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Brazos Valley Recycling

Best Children's Clothing Boutique
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Gymboree

Best Remodeling/Restoration Company
Back To Top

Overall Winner - The Mariott Group

Best Place to Play Bingo
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Brazos Bingo

Best Birthday Parties
Back To Top

Overall Winner (TIE) - Thunder Elite

Best Sports Writer
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Billy Luucci

Best Memory Care
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Hudson Creek Alzheimer's Special Care Center

Best Real Estate Agent
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Cherry Ruffino

Best Wine by the Glass
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Downtown Uncorked

Best Bariatric Surgery
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Brazos Bariatric

Best in Obstetrics/Gynecology
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Justin Gayle, MD

Best Chinese Restaurant
Back To Top

Overall Winner - T.Jins

Best Auto/Truck Accessories
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Texas Truck Riggins

Best Funeral Home & Service
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Hillier Funeral Homes

Best Frozen Yogurt
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Spoons Yogurt

Best Farm & Lawn Equipment Retailer
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Normangee Tractor

Best Retirement Community
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Arbor Oaks at Crestview

Best Satellite Service/Retailer
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Starfire Satellite

Best Medical Center/Hospital
Back To Top

Overall Winner - St. Joseph Regional Health Center

Best Bank
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Prosperity Bank

Best Florist
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Tricia Barksdale Designs

Best Daycare/Preschool
Back To Top

Overall Winner - St. Joseph’s Eagle’s Nest

Best Convenience Store/Gas Station
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Rattlers

Best Accessories
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Charming Charlie

Best Gift Shop
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Maroon U

Best Foundation Repair
Back To Top

Overall Winner (TIE) - Anchor Foundation Repair Co.

Best Chicken Tenders
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Layne's Chicken Fingers

Best Smoothie
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Jamba Juice

Best Golf Course
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Traditions Golf Club

Best Senior Care Services (Non-Medical)
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Comfort Keepers

Best Custom Clothing
Back To Top

Overall Winner - C.C. Creations

Best Dance Instruction/Studio
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Thunder Elite

Best Exclusively Local Online Shopping
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Texas Trading Post

Your Gender
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Female

Best Real Estate Company
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Coldwell Banker United

Best Radio Personality
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Frito

Best Pool/Spa Retailer
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Mobley Pool Co.

Best Flooring Retailer
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Zwernemann Flooring

Best Subs
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Subway

Best Pediatric Dentist
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Brazos Valley Pediatric Dentistry

Best Furniture Retailer
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Ashley Furniture HomeStore

Best Fitness Trainer
Back To Top

Overall Winner (TIE) - Charlie Lima, BoomFit

Best Glass Company
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Acme Glass

Best Hair Salon
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Celebrity Spa & Salon

Best Cosmetic/Plastic Surgeon
Back To Top

Overall Winner (TIE) - Angeletta Brown, MD

Best Pet Care & Grooming
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Lovan Care Luxury Boarding and Doggy Day Care

Best Place to Buy Aggie Merchandise
Back To Top

Overall Winner - The Warehouse at C.C. Creations

Best Sport Vehicle Retailer
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Polaris Fun Center

Best TV Personality
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Meredith Stancik

Best Wings
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Wings 'N More

Best Eye Care/Optician Service
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Marr Eye Center

Best Veterinary Services
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Boonville Animal Hospital

Best Nightclub/Bar
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Dixie Chicken

Best Bakery
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Blue Baker

Best Financial & Tax Services
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Bottom Line Bookkeeping

Best Gold & Silver Buyers
Back To Top

Overall Winner - The Jewelry & Coin Exchange

Best Property Management
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Twin City Properties

Best Fast Food Restaurant
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Chick Fil A

Best Attorney
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Jeff Paradowski

Best Instrument/Music Store
Back To Top

Overall Winner - The String and Horn Shop

Best Window Coverings
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Holley's Window Fashions and Interiors

Best Cakes
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Cake Junkie

Best Family Medicine Practice
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Scott & White Family Medicine Department

Best Computer Sales & Service
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Systek

Best Photographer/Studio
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Specialties Photography

Best Car Wash
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Wolf Creek Car Wash

Best Auto Dealership
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Atkinson Toyota

Best Manicure/Pedicure
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Celebrity Spa & Salon

Your City
Back To Top

Overall Winner - College Station

Best Dry Cleaning Service
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Pride Cleaners

Best Healthclub/Fitness Studio
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Aerofit

Best Fireplace Sales/Service
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Fireplaces, Etc.

Best Apartment Community
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Z Islander

Best Tourist Attraction
Back To Top

Overall Winner - George Bush Presidential Library & Museum

Best New Restaurant
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Panera Bread

Best Women's Clothing Boutique
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Southern Jewlz

Best Insurance Agent
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Brenda Keith

Best Fine Dining
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Christopher's World Grille

Best Roofing Service
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Schulte Roofing

Best Pet Boarding/Day Care
Back To Top

Overall Winner - Lovan Care Luxury Boarding and Doggy Day Care

Page 1 of 1